Class Timing



Class Timing For Wednesday


Class Room No Subject/Teacher Time
BA LLB 1st Year Green Zone Block A General Principle of Law/ Anil Kumar Shrestha, Salina Kafle 10:00 am - 12:00 am
BA LLB 1st Year Green Zone Block A General Concept Of Law / Laxmi Sapkota, Binita Pandey 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
BA LLB 1st Year Green Zone Block A Political Science/ Atindra Dahal 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm
BA LLB 1st Year Blue Zone Block E Sociology / Gaurab KC 10:00 am - 12:00 am
BA LLB 1st Year Blue Zone Block E Clinical Works(Clinical Legal Education)/ Bishwomani Pokharel 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
BA LLB 1st Year Blue Zone Block E Fundamental Management/ Hongkong Rana, Ashish Silwal 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm
BA LLB 2nd Year Green Zone Block B Legal Nepali/ Ram Chandra Phuyal, Sailaza Pokharel 10:00 am - 12:00 am
BA LLB 2nd Year Green Zone Block B Clinical Class/ Bishwomani Pokharel, Mohan Krishna Khanal, Samjhana Phuyal 12:00 am - 1:00 pm
BA LLB 2nd Year Green Zone Block B Legal English/ Sitaram Adhikari, Bhisma Sangroula, Pramod Shrestha 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm
BA LLB 2nd Year Blue Zone Block B International Organization/ Anjan Kumar Dahal 10:00 am - 12:00 am
BA LLB 2nd Year Blue Zone Block B Legal Nepali/ Ram Chandra Phuyal, Sailaza Pokharel 12:00 am - 1:00 pm
BA LLB 2nd Year Blue Zone Block B Sociology of Law/ Pranab Kharel 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm
BA LLB 3rd Year Green Zone Block F Legal Research/ Suraj Basnet 10:00 am - 12:00 am
BA LLB 3rd Year Green Zone Block F Clinical Legal Education Effective Legal Writing (Civil Cases)/ Mohan Krishna Khanal, Yamuna Bhattarai, Samjhana Phuyal 12:00 am - 1:00 pm
BA LLB 3rd Year Green Zone Block F Clinical Legal Education Effective Legal Writing (Civil Cases)/ Mohan Krishna Khanal, Yamuna Bhattarai, Samjhana Phuyal 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm
BA LLB 3rd Year Blue Zone Block A International Human Rights Law/ Geeta Pathak Sangroula, Britant Khanal 10:00 am - 12:00 am
BA LLB 3rd Year Blue Zone Block A Clinical Legal Education Effective Legal Writing (Civil Cases)/ Mohan Krishna Khanal, Yamuna Bhattarai, Samjhana Phuyal 12:00 am - 1:00 pm
BA LLB 3rd Year Blue Zone Block A Clinical Legal Education Effective Legal Writing (Civil Cases)/ Mohan Krishna Khanal, Yamuna Bhattarai, Samjhana Phuyal 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm
BA LLB 4th Year Blue Zone Block F Company Law/ Bishnu Mani Adhikari 7:00 am - 9:00 am
BA LLB 4th Year Blue Zone Block F Criminology/ Electoral Law(Rita Mainaly)/ International Trade Law and Arbitration (Kumar Ingnam), Water and River Law (Mukesh Dhungana) 9:45 am - 11:45 am
BA LLB 4th Year Green Zone Block B Contract Law/ Paras Mani Pokharel 7:00 am - 9:00 am
BA LLB 4th Year Green Zone Block B Criminology/ Electoral Law(Rita Mainaly)/ International Trade Law and Arbitration (Kumar Ingnam), Water and River Law (Mukesh Dhungana) 9:45 pm - 11:45 pm
BA LLB 5th Year Block A Organized Crime - AS, SS Tax Law : Purusottam Lamichhane, Civil Aviation - Narayan Giri, Gender and DG Law - Rita Mainaly 7:00 am - 9:00 am
BA LLB 5th Year Block A Labor Law - Prem Chandra Rai 9:45 am - 11:45 am
BA LLB 5th Year Block A (Friday Compulsory) Pre Trial Presentation, Trial Advocacy and Appelate Advocacy/ Bishwomani Pokharel, Mohan Krishna Khanal, Kishor Bista, Samjhana Phuyal 12:00 am - 2:00 pm